Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sumner Academy 5K & Fun Run
Gallatin, TN
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-14
15-20
21-30
31-40
41-50
50 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2249
Alex DuBois
00:22:39
7:18/mile
11
F
1
2nd
2207
Alison Kanaby
00:22:53
7:22/mile
38
F
2
3rd
2244
Kim Childress
00:23:04
7:25/mile
35
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2247
John Cooper
00:17:43
5:42/mile
31
M
1
2nd
2288
Will McCormick
00:20:28
6:35/mile
45
M
2
3rd
2269
Jason Simmons
00:20:37
6:38/mile
42
M
3
5K Female 1-14
1st
2251
Sophie Gaffney
00:24:39
7:56/mile
11
F
5
2nd
2253
Sara Grubbs
00:26:28
8:32/mile
11
F
12
3rd
2255
Emma Holder
00:27:16
8:45/mile
8
F
14
5K Male 1-14
1st
2198
Maxwell grutter
00:23:29
7:34/mile
11
M
11
2nd
2187
Robert Carroll
00:25:15
8:07/mile
12
M
15
3rd
2230
Jesse Thomas
00:25:18
8:08/mile
12
M
16
5K Female 15-20
1st
2281
Jessica Seehafer
00:25:42
8:16/mile
17
F
11
2nd
2275
Megan Waller
00:39:45
12:45/mile
17
F
33
3rd
2191
Madelyn Douglas
00:45:53
14:47/mile
15
F
42
5K Male 15-20
1st
2184
Gordon D Carroll
00:21:35
6:55/mile
16
M
7
2nd
2186
Matthew Carroll
00:24:48
7:58/mile
15
M
14
3rd
2204
Owen Heady
00:43:34
14:02/mile
15
M
40
5K Female 21-30
1st
2263
Amanda Peper
00:23:53
7:41/mile
30
F
4
2nd
2248
Kristen Cooper
00:24:48
7:59/mile
30
F
6
3rd
2277
Rachel Warren
00:30:28
9:46/mile
27
F
22
5K Male 21-30
1st
2181
Dillion Brazel
00:30:44
9:50/mile
24
M
22
2nd
2182
Dustin Brazel
00:30:44
9:51/mile
27
M
23
5K Female 31-40
1st
2274
Candice Thurman
00:25:15
8:07/mile
36
F
7
2nd
2258
Tabitha Jackson
00:25:16
8:07/mile
32
F
8
3rd
2260
Heather Lehmann
00:25:24
8:10/mile
37
F
9
5K Male 31-40
1st
2295
daniel shockley
00:20:50
6:42/mile
37
M
4
2nd
2210
Rob Kanaby
00:21:48
7:01/mile
38
M
8
3rd
2291
Daniel Griggs
00:23:09
7:26/mile
40
M
9
5K Female 41-50
1st
2264
Lori Reeves
00:29:09
9:22/mile
44
F
17
2nd
2273
Denise Stuart
00:29:51
9:37/mile
41
F
20
3rd
2259
DeLana Ladd
00:30:27
9:46/mile
42
F
21
5K Male 41-50
1st
2290
richard tomkins
00:21:08
6:47/mile
47
M
5
2nd
2246
Stephen Cook
00:21:20
6:52/mile
49
M
6
3rd
2289
Brian matzke
00:23:11
7:28/mile
43
M
10
5K Female 50 and up
1st
2213
Erica Malone
00:26:58
8:41/mile
52
F
13
2nd
2286
Mary Simmons
00:28:37
9:12/mile
54
F
16
3rd
2256
Amy Jackson
00:46:08
14:48/mile
55
F
43
5K Male 50 and up
1st
2227
Ken Stephens
00:31:08
9:58/mile
62
M
24
2nd
2283
Jim Hawkins
00:33:26
10:44/mile
59
M
27
3rd
2195
Peter Gray-Whiteley
00:41:55
13:29/mile
61
M
37